Netty Said…


More Gucci
06/21/2009, 10:44 pm
Filed under: In Review, My Loves, OMGIWANTTHESE! | Tags: ,

I’m loving this fall/winter 09 collection from Gucci. I’m gonna do a quick fashion round, ya’ll tell me what ya think. Next time I’ll add a little bit more color though. I gotta stay away from the blacks…

Mira:

Peep the TOE!

Peep the TOE!

Oooooooo I’d rock the hell out of this… Awww sucky sucky nah *Regine Living Single voice*

And this too:

I’d probably use a girlier blouse though. But I’m digging this.

I LURVE this one:

I wouldn’t change anything about this outfit. Ahhh well I’d add some big ass earrings but that’d be about it.

Shhhheeeeeeiiiiiiiit I’d look fly as hell in this:

This outfit screams “I could kick your ass if I wanted to.” Tell me it doesn’t. It does to me lol.

Ok, last one:

This one’s a little bit dressier. I’m liking it though.

Click the flick to link to Gucci and you can CLEARLY see how high my head is in the clouds. One of these blouses costs damn near $800. I’ll be looking for these styles at Wet Seal and Forever 21 dig??

Anybody know of any styles I may have overlooked, let me know.

Peace!

Advertisements

Leave a Comment so far
Leave a comment



Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: